top of page
EB Retreat.jpeg

Executive Board

 

 

2023/24 EEA meeting schedule

 

Bethel Elementary Director:                                     

       Kayla Potter

       Meadowview 

 

Bethel Secondary Director:

       Tyler Bryton 

       Shasta Middle School

 

Churchill Elementary Director:                                

        Catherine Kotlarek-James                                      

        Adams Elementary School                                                      

Churchill Secondary Director:                                  

       Erin Crews

       Churchill High School                                                  

North Elementary Director:

       Amanda Christie

       Yujin Gakuen Elementary School

 

North Secondary Director:

        Nathan Golbright 

        North Eugene High School

 

Sheldon Elementary Director:                                   

        Sarah Ausborn

        Willagillespie Elementary School

 

Sheldon Secondary Director:                                    

        Kori Kunz

        Sheldon High School

 

South Eugene Elementary Director:

        David Wines

        Monroe Middle School

South Eugene Secondary Director:

         Vacant

OEA Board:                                                                      

       Bobby Willis                                                                     South Eugene High School                               

 

Racial Equity director:

        Jesse Scott

        Spencer Butte Middle School

 

NEA Director:

       Brinda Narayan-Wold                                                     Kelly Middle School 

 

Early Career Educator:

       Ere Higbee

       Fairfield Elementary 

EAST Director:

       Rob Stein

 

EEA Retired:

                                                                                

President:

     Sabrina Gordon                                                                eugeneea@oregoned.org  

 

4J Vice-President:                                                          

     Imelda Cortez

     Instruction Department

     eea4jbargainingchair@gmail.com

 

Bethel Vice-President:

     Talor Kirk

     Instructional Department

     talorkirk@gmail.com

    

Secretary:

    Tim Everett

    Kelly Middle School

    everett_t@4j.lane.edu

Treasurer:                                                                       

     Jamie Myers

    Benefits Coordinator                                                  

    jmyerseea@gmail.com                                                  

         

bottom of page